Search

Entity doTERRA Essential Oils Shop

Copaiba

Copaiba 15ml

Copaifera reticulata, officinalis, coriacea, and langsdorffii

Copaiba essential oil comes from a fragrant tropical tree native to South America. Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been utilised in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes because of its ability to soothe the skin. Apply topically combined with a carrier oil or a facial moisturiser to help support healthy-looking skin.

Copaiba, similar to Black Pepper, can help soothe anxious feelings and, when taken internally, supports a healthy immune and cardiovascular system.

69.50